Close nav
close

1. At our address, virtualexpress.com, one of the content provider sharing sites, ALL OF OUR MEMBERS are responsible for their posts according to the Article 20 of the Turkish Republic and the paragraph (2) of Article 4 of Law No. 5651.


2. Virtualexpress.com does not accept responsibility for the sales or purchases made by the members.


Virtualexpress.com is only an ad site and does not accept any responsibility for sales made on the site.


4. Shopping is between the seller and the buyer. In the event that you commit irregularity and fraud in your sales on Sanalexpress.com, the buyer may be a plaintiff from you. You will be removed unlimitedly from Sanalexpress.com.


5. Virtualexpress.com does not accept responsibility for fraud or irregularity. The buyer and seller solve the situation between themselves.


6. Members are responsible for messaging and other activities on Sanalexpress.com. Virtualexpress.com does not accept responsibility.


7. The information in the virtualexpress.com database is not shared with second parties unless there are legal documents.


8. By accepting this contract, you are deemed to have accepted all responsibilities in my sales and purchases.


9. In any illegal situation, virtualexpress.com does not accept responsibility. The addressees are the responsible members.


10. Virtualexpress.com may terminate your membership in line with justified complaints.


11. By accepting this agreement, you agree that you will do business in accordance with the law and that you will not victimize anyone.


12. Sanalexpress.com does not charge you any fees other than doping fees.


13. By accepting this agreement, you agree that you are solely responsible for any illegal actions you take.


14. By accepting the membership agreement, you will have read and approved all articles.


15. Never transfer money to people you do not know.


16. Do not make money transfers requested to be made via TR ID number and mobile phone numbers.


17. Our site has no legal responsibility in the event that you cannot receive the goods / products as a result of making any prepayment or deposit payment.


18. Virtualexpress.com does not accept responsibility for advertisements placed on behalf of someone else or for fake advertisements. Warning, in case of complaint, the member is suspended and the advertisement is removed from the publication.


19. Virtualexpress.com is not responsible for the sale of copied counterfeit software or products. Advertisements are removed within the scope of complaint and members are suspended.


20. Whenever possible, we recommend doing it face to face when shopping. Do not forget to google the information of the person you will shop to avoid fraud. Our site is not responsible for any negative situations that may occur.


21. You consent to the visibility of the contact information you consent to.


22. Members are responsible for the postings on the site.


23. Sanalexpress.com is not an intermediary for sales and is not responsible for any adverse situations.


24. We reserve the right to return the mails sent to the Sanalexpress.com mail address.


25. In the virtualexpress.com mail environment, we do not accept responsibility for the addition of our address to the CC, or in other cases, mails sent. Our site is not responsible for the situations to be experienced.


General Information on the Law on Protection of Personal Data

Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) has been adopted in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, in the processing of personal data, and to regulate the obligations and procedures and principles to be followed by natural and legal persons who process personal data.


In accordance with the KVKK, as Data Supervisor, Sanalexpress.com informs its members and visitors as follows and enlightens them within the scope specified in Article 10 of the KVKK as follows. Representative (s) to be appointed by the Data Controller Sanalexpress.com will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry when the legal infrastructure is provided, and will be announced on the official website in accordance with the legislation.


Processing Purposes of Your Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reasons

Personal data is any information that makes a person specific or identifiable. This type of information can be, for example, your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, or the IP address of the computer you use to access our website. Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or using personal data through fully or partially automatic means or non-automatic means provided that they are part of any data recording system. Any action taken on the data, such as blocking it, is the processing of personal data.


Your personal data;


a) In accordance with the law and good faith,

b) Correctly and, when necessary, up to date,

c) For specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,

ç) In connection with the purpose for which they are processed, in a limited and measured manner,